Russia
+09

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Borzya, Russia is 1:30 am01:30 in Yingshang Chengguanzhen, China

Borzya to Yingshang Chengguanzhen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Yingshang Chengguanzhen

2:30 am02:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Yingshang Chengguanzhen, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Borzya, Russia / 1:30 am01:30 Yingshang Chengguanzhen, China

Borzya, Russia Yingshang Chengguanzhen, China
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Yingshang Chengguanzhen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Yingshang Chengguanzhen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Yin-shang, Ying-shang-hsien, Yingshang, Yingshang Chengguanzhen, ying shang cheng guan zhen, 颖上城关镇
Population
61,771
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 37' N Latitude / 116° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86