Russia
+09
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

is 14 hours ahead of
8:30 am08:30 in Borzya, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Bogota, Colombia

Borzya to Bogota call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Borzya which corresponds to 6am-8am in Bogota

8:30 am08:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 (Bogota, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Borzya, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 Bogota, Colombia

Borzya, Russia Bogota, Colombia
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bogota Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bogota Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
BOG, Bagata, Bogot, Bogota, Bogoto, Bogotà, Bogotá, Boqota, Buoguota, Bógóta, Mponkota, Santa-Fe-de-Bogota, Santafe de Bogota, Santafe de Bogotá, Santafé de Bogotá, Wukuta, beageatta, bo ge da, bogota, bokota, bwghwta, bwgwta, bwgwth, bwjwta, pokotta, Μπογκοτά, Багата, Богота, Боґота, Санта-Фе-де-Богота, Բոգոտա, באגאטא, בוגוטה, بوجوتا, بوغوتا, بوگوتا, بگوٹا, بۆگۆتا, बोगोटा, बोगोता, বোগোতা, ਬੋਗੋਤਾ, ବୋଗୋଟା, பொகோட்டா, ಬೊಗೋಟ, ബൊഗോട്ട, โบโกตา, པོ་གོ་ཏ, ဘိုဂိုတာမြို့, ბოგოტა, ቦጎታ, ទីក្រុងបូកូតា, ボゴタ, 波哥大, 보고타
Population
7,674,366
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 36' N Latitude / 74° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57