Russia
+09
Dominican Republic
AST

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of AST (Atlantic Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Borzya, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in Boca Chica, Dominican Republic

Borzya to Boca Chica call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Borzya which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Boca Chica

12:30 am00:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Boca Chica, Dominican Republic). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Borzya, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 Boca Chica, Dominican Republic

Borzya, Russia Boca Chica, Dominican Republic
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Boca Chica Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Boca Chica Facts

Country
Dominican Republic
Alternative Names
Boca Chica, Boka Chika, Бока Чика
Population
46,300
Currency
Peso (DOP)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 26' N Latitude / 69° 35' W Longitude