Russia
+09
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Borzya, Russia is 1:00 am01:00 in Jimma, Ethiopia

Borzya to Jimma call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Jimma

7:00 am07:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Jimma, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Borzya, Russia / 1:00 am01:00 Jimma, Ethiopia

Borzya, Russia Jimma, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jimma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Jimma Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Djimma, Gima, Gimma, JIM, Jima, Jimma, Jīma
Population
128,306
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 40' N Latitude / 36° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251