Russia
+09
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Borzya, Russia is 7:00 am07:00 in Wallenhorst, Germany

Borzya to Wallenhorst call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-11am in Wallenhorst

2:00 pm14:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Wallenhorst, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Borzya, Russia / 7:00 am07:00 Wallenhorst, Germany

Borzya, Russia Wallenhorst, Germany
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Wallenhorst Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Wallenhorst Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Valenkhorst, Vallenkhorst, Wallenhorst, wa lun huo er si te, Валенхорст, Валленхорст, 瓦伦霍尔斯特
Population
24,201
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 21' N Latitude / 8° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49