Russia
+09
Hungary
CEST

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Borzya, Russia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Tiszaujvaros, Hungary

Borzya to Tiszaujvaros call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-11am in Tiszaujvaros

10:00 pm22:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Tiszaujvaros, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Borzya, Russia / 3:00 pm15:00 Tiszaujvaros, Hungary

Borzya, Russia Tiszaujvaros, Hungary
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Tiszaujvaros Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tiszaujvaros Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Leninvaros, Leninváros, Tiszaszederken, Tiszaszederkeny, Tiszaszederkény, Tiszaujvaros, Tiszaújváros
Population
17,295
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 55' N Latitude / 21° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36