Russia
+09
India
IST

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Borzya, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Jawad, India

Borzya to Jawad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Jawad

4:30 pm16:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jawad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Borzya, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 Jawad, India

Borzya, Russia Jawad, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jawad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jawad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jawad, Jāwad, javada, जावद
Population
16,887
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 35' N Latitude / 74° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91