Russia
+09
India
IST

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Borzya, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in Mandya, India

Borzya to Mandya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Mandya

3:00 pm15:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Mandya, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Borzya, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 Mandya, India

Borzya, Russia Mandya, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Mandya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mandya Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mand'ja, Mandya, man di ya, mandaya, mandya, mantiya, Мандья, مانڈیا, मंड्या, मांड्या, মান্দায়া, માંડ્યા, ମାନ୍ଦ୍ୟ, மண்டியா, మండ్య, ಮಂಡ್ಯ, 曼迪亚
Population
134,845
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 31' N Latitude / 76° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91