Russia
+09
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Borzya, Russia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Gresik, Indonesia

Borzya to Gresik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Gresik

10:00 pm22:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Gresik, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Borzya, Russia / 8:00 pm20:00 Gresik, Indonesia

Borzya, Russia Gresik, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Gresik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gresik Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Geresik, Gersik, Gresik, Grise, Grisee, Grissee
Population
73,629
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 09' S Latitude / 112° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62