Russia
+09
Iran
IST

Time Difference

is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Borzya, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Rudsar, Iran

Borzya to Rudsar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Rudsar

11:00 am11:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Rudsar, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Borzya, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Rudsar, Iran

Borzya, Russia Rudsar, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Rudsar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Rudsar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Rud-i-Sar, Rudsar, Rūd-i-Sar, Rūdsar, rwdsr, رودسر
Population
47,502
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 08' N Latitude / 50° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98