Russia
+09
Iran
IST

Time Difference

is 5 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Borzya, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in Shushtar, Iran

Borzya to Shushtar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1:30pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-12:30pm in Shushtar

6:30 pm18:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Shushtar, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Borzya, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 Shushtar, Iran

Borzya, Russia Shushtar, Iran
12am (midnight) 6:30 pm
1am 7:30 pm
2am 8:30 pm
3am 9:30 pm
4am 10:30 pm
5am 11:30 pm
6am 12:30 am
7am 1:30 am
8am 2:30 am
9am 3:30 am
10am 4:30 am
11am 5:30 am
12pm (noon) 6:30 am
1pm 7:30 am
2pm 8:30 am
3pm 9:30 am
4pm 10:30 am
5pm 11:30 am
6pm 12:30 pm
7pm 1:30 pm
8pm 2:30 pm
9pm 3:30 pm
10pm 4:30 pm
11pm 5:30 pm
0:00 18:30
1:00 19:30
2:00 20:30
3:00 21:30
4:00 22:30
5:00 23:30
6:00 0:30
7:00 1:30
8:00 2:30
9:00 3:30
10:00 4:30
11:00 5:30
12:00 6:30
13:00 7:30
14:00 8:30
15:00 9:30
16:00 10:30
17:00 11:30
18:00 12:30
19:00 13:30
20:00 14:30
21:00 15:30
22:00 16:30
23:00 17:30

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Shushtar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Wednesday, March 22, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Thursday, September 21, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shushtar Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Shooshtar, Shushtar, Shushtehr, Shustar, Shūshtar, Shūstar, shwshtr, Шуштэр, شوشتر
Population
77,507
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 02' N Latitude / 48° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98