Russia
+09
Israel
IST

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of IST (Israel Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Borzya, Russia is 6:00 am06:00 in Judeida Makr, Israel

Borzya to Judeida Makr call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-11am in Judeida Makr

1:00 pm13:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 IST (Israel Standard Time) (Judeida Makr, Israel). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Borzya, Russia / 6:00 am06:00 Judeida Makr, Israel

Borzya, Russia Judeida Makr, Israel
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Judeida Makr Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 24, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 24, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Judeida Makr Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Al Judeida, Jadeidi-Makr, Judaydah, Judeida, Judeida Makr, Makr-Jadeidi, g'dydh mkr, gu'deydah-maker, mkr jdydh, גֻ'דֵידָה-מַכְּר, ג’דידה מכר, مكر جديده
Population
17,530
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 55' N Latitude / 35° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972