Russia
+09
Italy
CET

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Borzya, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Settimo Torinese, Italy

Borzya to Settimo Torinese call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-10am in Settimo Torinese

7:30 am07:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 CET (Central European Time) (Settimo Torinese, Italy). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:30 am07:30 Borzya, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 Settimo Torinese, Italy

Borzya, Russia Settimo Torinese, Italy
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Settimo Torinese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Settimo Torinese Facts

Country
Italy
Alternative Names
Seto, Settimo, Settimo Torinese, セッティモ・トリネーゼ
Population
44,122
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 08' N Latitude / 7° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+39