Russia
+09
Massachusetts, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Borzya, Russia is 1:30 pm13:30 in Revere, MA, USA

Borzya to Revere call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Borzya which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Revere

2:30 am02:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Revere, MA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Borzya, Russia / 1:30 pm13:30 Revere, MA, USA

Borzya, Russia Revere, MA, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Revere Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Revere Facts

Country
USA
State
Massachusetts
Alternative Names
North Chelsea, Rehvia, Revere, Revir, Riviur, li wei er, libieo, rfyr, ribia, rwy‌yr masachwst, Ревир, Ривиър, Рэвиа, راویر، میساچوسٹس, رفير, روی‌یر، ماساچوست, リビア, 里维尔, 리비어
Population
53,422
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 24' N Latitude / 71° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1