Russia
+09
Mauritius
MST

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of MST (Mauritius Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Borzya, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Quatre Bornes, Mauritius

Borzya to Quatre Bornes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Quatre Bornes

5:00 pm17:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 MST (Mauritius Standard Time) (Quatre Bornes, Mauritius). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Borzya, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Quatre Bornes, Mauritius

Borzya, Russia Quatre Bornes, Mauritius
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Quatre Bornes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mauritius Standard Time
MUT - Mauritius Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Mauritius Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Quatre Bornes Facts

Country
Mauritius
Alternative Names
Quatre Bornes
Population
80,961
Currency
Rupee (MUR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 15' S Latitude / 57° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+230