Russia
+09
Mexico
CST

Time Difference

is 15 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Borzya, Russia is 9:30 pm21:30 in Isla, Mexico

Borzya to Isla call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Borzya which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Isla

12:30 pm12:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Isla, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Borzya, Russia / 9:30 pm21:30 Isla, Mexico

Borzya, Russia Isla, Mexico
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Isla Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Isla Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Isla
Population
26,287
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 01' N Latitude / 95° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52