Russia
+09
Nigeria
WAT

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Borzya, Russia is 11:00 am11:00 in Bama, Nigeria

Borzya to Bama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-10am in Bama

7:00 pm19:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Bama, Nigeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

7:00 pm19:00 Borzya, Russia / 11:00 am11:00 Bama, Nigeria

Borzya, Russia Bama, Nigeria
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Bama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Bama Facts

Country
Nigeria
Alternative Names
Bama
Population
118,121
Currency
Naira (NGN)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 31' N Latitude / 13° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+234