Russia
+09
Palestinian Territory
EEST

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Borzya, Russia is 12:30 am00:30 in Al Birah, Palestinian Territory

Borzya to Al Birah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Al Birah

6:30 am06:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Al Birah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Borzya, Russia / 12:30 am00:30 Al Birah, Palestinian Territory

Borzya, Russia Al Birah, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Al Birah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 27 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 28, 2022 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 28, 2022, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Birah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Al Bira, Al Birah, Al Bīrah, Al'-Bira, Be-erot, Be-eroth, Be-ērot, Be-ēroth, Bira, Birah, Bire, Bīra, Bīrah, Bīre, El Bira, El Bīra, albyrt, Аль-Бира, البيرة
Population
38,192
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 54' N Latitude / 35° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970