Russia
+09
Palestinian Territory
EET

Time Difference

is 7 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Borzya, Russia is 7:00 am07:00 in Dayr al Balah, Palestinian Territory

Borzya to Dayr al Balah call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-11am in Dayr al Balah

2:00 pm14:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Dayr al Balah, Palestinian Territory). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Borzya, Russia / 7:00 am07:00 Dayr al Balah, Palestinian Territory

Borzya, Russia Dayr al Balah, Palestinian Territory
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Dayr al Balah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Friday, October 27, 2023 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Friday, October 27, 2023, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dayr al Balah Facts

Country
Palestinian Territory
Alternative Names
Belar, Dayr al Balah, Dayr al Balaḩ, Deir el-Balah, Der el Bela, Dier El Balah, dyr alblh, دير البلح
Population
59,504
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 25' N Latitude / 34° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+970