Russia
+09
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Borzya, Russia is 7:00 pm19:00 in Setubal, Portugal

Borzya to Setubal call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-10am in Setubal

3:00 am03:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Setubal, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Borzya, Russia / 7:00 pm19:00 Setubal, Portugal

Borzya, Russia Setubal, Portugal
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Setubal Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Setubal Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Caetobriga, Setoumpal, Setubal, Setubala, Setubalis, Setúbal, sai tu ba er, seto~ubaru, setubal, stwbal, stwbl, sux tu bal, sytwbal, Σετούμπαλ, Сетубал, סטובל, ستوبال, سيتوبال, سیتوبال, ซือตูบัล, სეტუბალი, ሴቱባል, セトゥーバル, 塞图巴尔, 세투발
Population
117,110
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 31' N Latitude / 8° 53' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351