Russia
+09
Timor Leste
+09

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
11:30 pm23:30 in Borzya, Russia is 11:30 pm23:30 in Dili, Timor Leste

Borzya to Dili call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Dili

11:30 pm23:30 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Dili, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Borzya, Russia / 11:30 pm23:30 Dili, Timor Leste

Borzya, Russia Dili, Timor Leste
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Dili Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dili Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
DIL, Delhi, Dilhi, Dili, Dili khot, Dilis, Dilli, Dilly, Dilo, Dily, Dyli, Díli, Nova Dili, Ntili, di li, dili, dilli, diri, dyly, tili, Ντίλι, Дили, Дили хот, Дылі, Ділі, Դիլի, דילי, دىلى, ديلي, دیلی, ڈلی, दिली, দিলি, ਦੀਲੀ, டிலி, ಡಿಲಿ, ദിലി, ดิลี, དྷི་ལི།, ဒီလီမြို့, დილი, ディリ, 帝力, 딜리
Population
150,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 33' S Latitude / 125° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670