Russia
+09
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
2:00 am02:00 in Borzya, Russia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Basaksehir, Turkey

Borzya to Basaksehir call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Basaksehir

2:00 am02:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Basaksehir, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Borzya, Russia / 8:00 pm20:00 Basaksehir, Turkey

Borzya, Russia Basaksehir, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Basaksehir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Basaksehir Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
193,750
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 05' N Latitude / 28° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90