Russia
+09
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Borzya, Russia is 7:00 am07:00 in Phu Ly, Vietnam

Borzya to Phu Ly call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Borzya which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Phu Ly

9:00 am09:00 (Borzya, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 (Phu Ly, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Borzya, Russia / 7:00 am07:00 Phu Ly, Vietnam

Borzya, Russia Phu Ly, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Borzya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Borzya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bolzhia, Borzia, Borzja, Borzya, Борзя
Population
30,421
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 22' N Latitude / 116° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Phu Ly Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Phu Ly Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Fu Li, Ha-Nam, Phu Ly, Phu-li, Phủ Lý, Thanh Pho Phu Ly, Thành Phố Phủ Lý
Population
31,801
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 32' N Latitude / 105° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84