Russia
MSK
EKT
East Kazakhstan Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 3 hours behind East Kazakhstan Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Bryukhovetskaya, Russia is 3:00 pm15:00 in EKT

Bryukhovetskaya to EKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Bryukhovetskaya which corresponds to 11am-6pm in EKT

12:00 pm12:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Bryukhovetskaya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 East Kazakhstan Time (EKT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Bryukhovetskaya, Russia / 3:00 pm15:00 EKT

Bryukhovetskaya, Russia EKT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Bryukhovetskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bryukhovetskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Brjukhoveckaja, Brjukhovetskaja, Bryukhovetskaya, Брюховецкая
Population
22,309
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 48' N Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

East Kazakhstan Time

Offset: EKT is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

EKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for EKT
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time