Russia
MSK
MAGT
Magadan Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 9 hours behind Magadan Time
8:00 am08:00 in Bryukhovetskaya, Russia is 5:00 pm17:00 in MAGT

Bryukhovetskaya to MAGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Bryukhovetskaya which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in MAGT

8:00 am08:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Bryukhovetskaya, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 Magadan Time (MAGT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Bryukhovetskaya, Russia / 5:00 pm17:00 MAGT

Bryukhovetskaya, Russia MAGT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Bryukhovetskaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bryukhovetskaya Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Brjukhoveckaja, Brjukhovetskaja, Bryukhovetskaya, Брюховецкая
Population
22,309
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 48' N Latitude / 38° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Magadan Time

Offset: MAGT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

MAGT Time Zone Geo Map
MAGT timezone map

MAGT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for MAGT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time