Russia
MSK
France
CEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Buinsk, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Chatenay-Malabry, France

Buinsk to Chatenay-Malabry call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Buinsk which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Chatenay-Malabry

6:30 am06:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Buinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Chatenay-Malabry, France). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Buinsk, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Chatenay-Malabry, France

Buinsk, Russia Chatenay-Malabry, France
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Buinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Buinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Boeinsk, Bouinsk, Bouïnsk, Bua, Buinsk, Pava, bu yin si ke, bu-inseukeu, buinsuku, bwynsk, bwyynsk tatarstan, Буинск, Буінск, Пăва, بوينسك, بویینسک، تاتارستان, ブインスク, 布因斯克, 부인스크
Population
20,266
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 58' N Latitude / 48° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Chatenay-Malabry Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chatenay-Malabry Facts

Country
France
Alternative Names
Chatenay, Chatenay-Malabry, Chatenay-la-Montagne, Chatenay-les-Bagneux, Châtenay, Châtenay-Malabry, Châtenay-la-Montagne, Châtenay-lès-Bagneux, Shatne Malabri, Shatne-Malabri, sha te nai ma la bu li, shatnh-mlbry, shatone-maraburi, shtwny mlbry, syateunemallabeuli, Шатне Малабри, Шатне-Малабри, Шатне-Малабрі, شاتنه-ملبری, شتونی ملبری, シャトネ=マラブリー, 沙特奈马拉布里, 샤트네말라브리
Population
32,715
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 45' N Latitude / 2° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+33