Russia
MSK
GT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Gambier Time
6:30 pm18:30 in Buinsk, Russia is 6:30 am06:30 in GT

Buinsk to GT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Buinsk which corresponds to 7am-9am in GT

6:30 pm18:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Buinsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 Gambier Time (GT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Buinsk, Russia / 6:30 am06:30 GT

Buinsk, Russia GT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Buinsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Buinsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Boeinsk, Bouinsk, Bouïnsk, Bua, Buinsk, Pava, bu yin si ke, bu-inseukeu, buinsuku, bwynsk, bwyynsk tatarstan, Буинск, Буінск, Пăва, بوينسك, بویینسک، تاتارستان, ブインスク, 布因斯克, 부인스크
Population
20,266
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 58' N Latitude / 48° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Gambier Time

Offset: GT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for GT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
GT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Guyana Time - UTC -4
  • Gambier Time - UTC -9
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone