Time Difference

is 8 hours ahead of
1:30 pm13:30 in Buzuluk, Russia is 5:30 am05:30 in Braco do Norte, Brazil

Buzuluk to Braco do Norte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Buzuluk which corresponds to 8am-10am in Braco do Norte

1:30 pm13:30 (Buzuluk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Braco do Norte, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Buzuluk, Russia / 5:30 am05:30 Braco do Norte, Brazil

Buzuluk, Russia Braco do Norte, Brazil
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Buzuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buzuluk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bouzoulouk, Bozaulyk, Busuluk, Buzuluk, Buzulukas, Buzułuk, bu zu lu ke, bujullukeu, bwzwlwk, Бозаулык, Бузулук, Быҙаулыҡ, بوزولوك, بوزولوک, 布祖盧克, 부줄루크
Population
87,714
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 46' N Latitude / 52° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Braco do Norte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Braco do Norte Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Brasu-du-Norti, bei bu la suo, brako do norte, Брасу-ду-Норти, ব্রাকো ডো নোর্টে, 北布拉索
Population
22,374
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 16' S Latitude / 49° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55