Russia
+05
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Buzuluk, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Montana, Bulgaria

Buzuluk to Montana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Buzuluk which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Montana

2:30 pm14:30 (Buzuluk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Montana, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Buzuluk, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 Montana, Bulgaria

Buzuluk, Russia Montana, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Buzuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buzuluk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bouzoulouk, Bozaulyk, Busuluk, Buzuluk, Buzulukas, Buzułuk, bu zu lu ke, bujullukeu, bwzwlwk, Бозаулык, Бузулук, Быҙаулыҡ, بوزولوك, بوزولوک, 布祖盧克, 부줄루크
Population
87,714
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 46' N Latitude / 52° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Montana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Montana Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Ferdinand, Ferdinandovo, Golyama Kutlovitsa, Khristo Mikhaylov, Kutlovica, Kutlu Vice, Kutlu Viçe, Mikhailovgrad, Mikhaylovgrad, Montana, Montanae, Velika Kutlovica, meng ta na, montana, mwntana, mwntana blgharstan, mwntnh, Μοντάνα, Монтанæ, Монтана, Монтана · Блъгарїи, מונטנה, مونتانا, مونتانا، بلغارستان, مۆنتانا، بولگاریا, モンタナ, 蒙塔納, 몬타나
Population
47,445
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 24' N Latitude / 23° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359