Russia
+05
Canada
PDT

Time Difference

is 12 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Buzuluk, Russia is 2:00 am02:00 in Prince George, Canada

Buzuluk to Prince George call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Buzuluk which corresponds to 7am-9am in Prince George

2:00 pm14:00 (Buzuluk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Prince George, Canada). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Buzuluk, Russia / 2:00 am02:00 Prince George, Canada

Buzuluk, Russia Prince George, Canada
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Buzuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buzuluk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bouzoulouk, Bozaulyk, Busuluk, Buzuluk, Buzulukas, Buzułuk, bu zu lu ke, bujullukeu, bwzwlwk, Бозаулык, Бузулук, Быҙаулыҡ, بوزولوك, بوزولوک, 布祖盧克, 부줄루크
Population
87,714
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 46' N Latitude / 52° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Prince George Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prince George Facts

Country
Canada
Alternative Names
Prince George, Prins DZordz, Prins-Dzhordzh, YXS, bryns jwrj, peulinseujoji, phrins cxrc, prns jrj brytysh klmbya, pryns gwrg, qiao zhi wang zi cheng, Принс Џорџ, Принс-Джордж, Прінс-Джордж, פרינס גורג, برينس جورج, پرنس جارج، برٹش کولمبیا, پرنس جرج، بریتیش کلمبیا, พรินซ์จอร์จ, 乔治王子城, 프린스조지
Population
65,558
Currency
Dollar (CAD)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 54' N Latitude / 122° 45' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1