EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Buzuluk, Russia is 10:30 am10:30 in Jirja, Egypt

Buzuluk to Jirja call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Buzuluk which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Jirja

1:30 pm13:30 (Buzuluk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Jirja, Egypt). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Buzuluk, Russia / 10:30 am10:30 Jirja, Egypt

Buzuluk, Russia Jirja, Egypt
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Buzuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buzuluk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bouzoulouk, Bozaulyk, Busuluk, Buzuluk, Buzulukas, Buzułuk, bu zu lu ke, bujullukeu, bwzwlwk, Бозаулык, Бузулук, Быҙаулыҡ, بوزولوك, بوزولوک, 布祖盧克, 부줄루크
Population
87,714
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 46' N Latitude / 52° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jirja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Jirja Facts

Country
Egypt
Alternative Names
Girga, Jirja, Jirjā
Population
128,250
Currency
Pound (EGP)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 20' N Latitude / 31° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+20