CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Buzuluk, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Greiz, Germany

Buzuluk to Greiz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Buzuluk which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Greiz

1:00 am01:00 (Buzuluk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Greiz, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Buzuluk, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 Greiz, Germany

Buzuluk, Russia Greiz, Germany
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Buzuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buzuluk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bouzoulouk, Bozaulyk, Busuluk, Buzuluk, Buzulukas, Buzułuk, bu zu lu ke, bujullukeu, bwzwlwk, Бозаулык, Бузулук, Быҙаулыҡ, بوزولوك, بوزولوک, 布祖盧克, 부줄루크
Population
87,714
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 46' N Latitude / 52° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Greiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Greiz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Grajc, Greiz, Грайц
Population
24,147
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 39' N Latitude / 12° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49