Russia
+05
Honduras
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Buzuluk, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Buzuluk to San Pedro Sula call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Buzuluk which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in San Pedro Sula

11:00 pm23:00 (Buzuluk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Pedro Sula, Honduras). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Buzuluk, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 San Pedro Sula, Honduras

Buzuluk, Russia San Pedro Sula, Honduras
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Buzuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buzuluk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bouzoulouk, Bozaulyk, Busuluk, Buzuluk, Buzulukas, Buzułuk, bu zu lu ke, bujullukeu, bwzwlwk, Бозаулык, Бузулук, Быҙаулыҡ, بوزولوك, بوزولوک, 布祖盧克, 부줄루크
Population
87,714
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 46' N Latitude / 52° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

San Pedro Sula Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Pedro Sula Facts

Country
Honduras
Alternative Names
SAP, San Pedro, San Pedro Sula, San Pedro Zollan, San Pedro Zōllān, San-Pedra-Sula, San-Pedro-Sula, san bydrw swla, san pe dor su la, sanpedeulosulla, san・pedoro・sura, sheng pei de luo su la, Сан Педро Сула, Сан-Педра-Сула, Сан-Педро-Сула, سان بيدرو سولا, سان پیڈرو سولا, ซานเปโดรซูลา, サン・ペドロ・スーラ, 圣佩德罗苏拉, 산페드로술라
Population
489,466
Currency
Lempira (HNL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 30' N Latitude / 88° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+504