Russia
+05
Iran
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Buzuluk, Russia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Yazd, Iran

Buzuluk to Yazd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Buzuluk which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Yazd

11:30 pm23:30 (Buzuluk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Yazd, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Buzuluk, Russia / 10:00 pm22:00 Yazd, Iran

Buzuluk, Russia Yazd, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Buzuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Buzuluk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bouzoulouk, Bozaulyk, Busuluk, Buzuluk, Buzulukas, Buzułuk, bu zu lu ke, bujullukeu, bwzwlwk, Бозаулык, Бузулук, Быҙаулыҡ, بوزولوك, بوزولوک, 布祖盧克, 부줄루크
Population
87,714
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 46' N Latitude / 52° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Yazd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Monday, March 22, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Monday, March 22, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Tuesday, September 21, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on third Sunday of September. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Tuesday, September 21, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Yazd Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
AZD, Dakbayan sa Yazd, Giaznt, Jazd, Jazdo, Jezd, Jezdas, Yasd, Yazd, Yezd, Yəzd, iezdi, ya ci de, yajeudeu, yazda, yazudo, yzd, Γιαζντ, Јазд, Йезд, Язд, Յազդ, יזד, يزد, یزد, यज़्द, იეზდი, ヤズド, 亚兹德, 야즈드
Population
477,905
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' N Latitude / 54° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98