JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Buzuluk, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Takamatsu, Japan

Buzuluk to Takamatsu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Buzuluk which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Takamatsu

8:00 am08:00 (Buzuluk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Takamatsu, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Buzuluk, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Takamatsu, Japan

Buzuluk, Russia Takamatsu, Japan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Buzuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buzuluk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bouzoulouk, Bozaulyk, Busuluk, Buzuluk, Buzulukas, Buzułuk, bu zu lu ke, bujullukeu, bwzwlwk, Бозаулык, Бузулук, Быҙаулыҡ, بوزولوك, بوزولوک, 布祖盧克, 부줄루크
Population
87,714
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 46' N Latitude / 52° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Takamatsu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Takamatsu Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
TAK, Takamacu, Takamatsu, Takamatsu-shi, Takamatsushi, Takamatu, Takamatu-chhi, Takamatu-chhī, dakamasseu si, gao song, gao song shi, takamastu, takamatsu, takamatsushi, takamatsw, takamatsw kagawa, tha ka masu, Такаматсу, Такамацу, تاكاماتسو, تاکاماتسو، کاگاوا, टाकामास्तु, ทะกะมะสึ, ტაკამაცუ, たかまつ, たかまつし, タカマツ, タカマツシ, 高松, 高松市, 다카마쓰 시
Population
334,223
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 19' N Latitude / 134° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81