TRT
Turkey Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

is 2 hours ahead of Turkey Time
4:30 am04:30 in Buzuluk, Russia is 2:30 am02:30 in TRT

Buzuluk to TRT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Buzuluk which corresponds to 8am-4pm in TRT

4:30 am04:30 (Buzuluk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Turkey Time (TRT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Buzuluk, Russia / 2:30 am02:30 TRT

Buzuluk, Russia TRT
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Buzuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Buzuluk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bouzoulouk, Bozaulyk, Busuluk, Buzuluk, Buzulukas, Buzułuk, bu zu lu ke, bujullukeu, bwzwlwk, Бозаулык, Бузулук, Быҙаулыҡ, بوزولوك, بوزولوک, 布祖盧克, 부줄루크
Population
87,714
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 46' N Latitude / 52° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Turkey Time

Offset: TRT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

TRT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for TRT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time
  • +03 -
  • GMT - GMT+03:00