Russia
YST
V
Victor Time Zone
GMT -9

Time Difference

YST (Yekaterinburg Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of Victor Time Zone
8:30 am08:30 in Buzuluk, Russia is 6:30 pm18:30 in V

Buzuluk to V call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Buzuluk which corresponds to 6am-8am in V

8:30 am08:30 YST (Yekaterinburg Standard Time) (Buzuluk, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Victor Time Zone (V). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Buzuluk, Russia / 6:30 pm18:30 V

Buzuluk, Russia V
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Buzuluk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
YST - Yekaterinburg Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Yekaterinburg Standard Time, currently in use.

Buzuluk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Bouzoulouk, Bozaulyk, Busuluk, Buzuluk, Buzulukas, Buzułuk, bu zu lu ke, bujullukeu, bwzwlwk, Бозаулык, Бузулук, Быҙаулыҡ, بوزولوك, بوزولوک, 布祖盧克, 부줄루크
Population
87,714
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 46' N Latitude / 52° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7