Russia
MSK
EIT
Eastern Indonesia Time
GMT +9:30

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 6 hours and 30 minutes behind Eastern Indonesia Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Cheboksary, Russia is 4:30 am04:30 in EIT

Cheboksary to EIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11:30am in Cheboksary which corresponds to 2:30pm-6pm in EIT

10:00 pm22:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Cheboksary, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Eastern Indonesia Time (EIT). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Cheboksary, Russia / 4:30 am04:30 EIT

Cheboksary, Russia EIT
12am (midnight) 6:30 am
1am 7:30 am
2am 8:30 am
3am 9:30 am
4am 10:30 am
5am 11:30 am
6am 12:30 pm
7am 1:30 pm
8am 2:30 pm
9am 3:30 pm
10am 4:30 pm
11am 5:30 pm
12pm (noon) 6:30 pm
1pm 7:30 pm
2pm 8:30 pm
3pm 9:30 pm
4pm 10:30 pm
5pm 11:30 pm
6pm 12:30 am
7pm 1:30 am
8pm 2:30 am
9pm 3:30 am
10pm 4:30 am
11pm 5:30 am
0:00 6:30
1:00 7:30
2:00 8:30
3:00 9:30
4:00 10:30
5:00 11:30
6:00 12:30
7:00 13:30
8:00 14:30
9:00 15:30
10:00 16:30
11:00 17:30
12:00 18:30
13:00 19:30
14:00 20:30
15:00 21:30
16:00 22:30
17:00 23:30
18:00 0:30
19:00 1:30
20:00 2:30
21:00 3:30
22:00 4:30
23:00 5:30

Cheboksary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Cheboksary Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
CSY, Ceboksarad, Ceboksarai, Ceboksari, Ceboksary, Ceboksarî, Chabaksar, Cheboksar, Cheboksar', Cheboksara, Cheboksari, Cheboksary, Cheboksar’, Chehbaksary, Choupachkar, Csebokszari, Csebokszári, Czeboksary, Shoupashkaru, Shovakshehҥer, Shubashkar, Shupashkar, Shyvashar, Supaskar, Tcheboksary, Tjeboksary, Tscheboksary, Tscheboxari, Tseboksaro, Tseboksary, Tsjeboksari, Tsjeboksary, Txeboksari, Txeboksary, Tšeboksary, Tšeboksarõ, chebogsali, cheboksari, chebokusaru, chybwksary, qie bo ke sa lei, tshybwksary, zbwqsry, Çeboksarı, Ĉeboksari, Čeboksarad, Čeboksarai, Čeboksari, Čeboksary, Şupaşkar, Чабаксар, Чебоксар, Чебоксара, Чебоксари, Чебоксары, Чэбаксары, Шовакшэҥер, Шоупашкаръ, Шубашкар, Шупашкар, Шывашар, Չեբոքսարի, צבוקסרי, تشيبوكساري, چاباق‌سر, چیبوکساری, چیبوکسارے, ჩებოქსარი, チェボクサル, 切博克萨雷, 체복사리
Population
446,781
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Eastern Indonesia Time

Offset: EIT is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

EIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0930 - basic
  • +09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0930 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.