Russia
MSK
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Cheboksary, Russia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Hamburg, Germany

Cheboksary to Hamburg call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Cheboksary which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Hamburg

1:30 pm13:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Cheboksary, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Hamburg, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Cheboksary, Russia / 12:30 pm12:30 Hamburg, Germany

Cheboksary, Russia Hamburg, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Cheboksary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Cheboksary Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
CSY, Ceboksarad, Ceboksarai, Ceboksari, Ceboksary, Ceboksarî, Chabaksar, Cheboksar, Cheboksar', Cheboksara, Cheboksari, Cheboksary, Cheboksar’, Chehbaksary, Choupachkar, Csebokszari, Csebokszári, Czeboksary, Shoupashkaru, Shovakshehҥer, Shubashkar, Shupashkar, Shyvashar, Supaskar, Tcheboksary, Tjeboksary, Tscheboksary, Tscheboxari, Tseboksaro, Tseboksary, Tsjeboksari, Tsjeboksary, Txeboksari, Txeboksary, Tšeboksary, Tšeboksarõ, chebogsali, cheboksari, chebokusaru, chybwksary, qie bo ke sa lei, tshybwksary, zbwqsry, Çeboksarı, Ĉeboksari, Čeboksarad, Čeboksarai, Čeboksari, Čeboksary, Şupaşkar, Чабаксар, Чебоксар, Чебоксара, Чебоксари, Чебоксары, Чэбаксары, Шовакшэҥер, Шоупашкаръ, Шубашкар, Шупашкар, Шывашар, Չեբոքսարի, צבוקסרי, تشيبوكساري, چاباق‌سر, چیبوکساری, چیبوکسارے, ჩებოქსარი, チェボクサル, 切博克萨雷, 체복사리
Population
446,781
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Hamburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hamburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Amborg, Ambourgo, Amburgo, Amburgu, Augusta Gambriviorum, Ciutat d'Hamburg, Estat d'Hamburg, Gamburg, HAM, HH, Hamboarch, Hamboerg, Hamboerj, Hamborg, Hambourg, Hamburch, Hamburg, Hamburga, Hamburgas, Hamburgo, Hamburgu, Hamburgum, Hamburk, Hambuurich, Hambörg, Hambörj, Hambùrk, Hambûrg, Hamepuka, Hammaburg [a. 832], Hampuri, Hanburgo, Khamburg, ham bur k, hambuleukeu, hamburgi, hambwrg, hambwrgh, han bao, han bao shi, hanburuku, hemburga, hmbwrg, hyambarg, hʼambwrg, Ħamburg, Αμβούργο, Гамбург, Гамбурґ, Хамбург, Համբուրգ, האַמבורג, המבורג, هامبورغ, هامبورگ, ہymbrg, ہیمبرگ, ܗܡܒܘܪܓ, हॅम्बुर्ग, ಹ್ಯಾಂಬರ್ಗ್, ฮัมบูร์ก, ჰამბურგი, ハンブルク, 汉堡, 汉堡市, 함부르크
Population
1,739,117
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 33' N Latitude / 9° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49