Russia
MSK
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 1 hour ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Cheboksary, Russia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Traunstein, Germany

Cheboksary to Traunstein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Cheboksary which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Traunstein

9:00 pm21:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Cheboksary, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Traunstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Cheboksary, Russia / 8:00 pm20:00 Traunstein, Germany

Cheboksary, Russia Traunstein, Germany
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Cheboksary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Cheboksary Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
CSY, Ceboksarad, Ceboksarai, Ceboksari, Ceboksary, Ceboksarî, Chabaksar, Cheboksar, Cheboksar', Cheboksara, Cheboksari, Cheboksary, Cheboksar’, Chehbaksary, Choupachkar, Csebokszari, Csebokszári, Czeboksary, Shoupashkaru, Shovakshehҥer, Shubashkar, Shupashkar, Shyvashar, Supaskar, Tcheboksary, Tjeboksary, Tscheboksary, Tscheboxari, Tseboksaro, Tseboksary, Tsjeboksari, Tsjeboksary, Txeboksari, Txeboksary, Tšeboksary, Tšeboksarõ, chebogsali, cheboksari, chebokusaru, chybwksary, qie bo ke sa lei, tshybwksary, zbwqsry, Çeboksarı, Ĉeboksari, Čeboksarad, Čeboksarai, Čeboksari, Čeboksary, Şupaşkar, Чабаксар, Чебоксар, Чебоксара, Чебоксари, Чебоксары, Чэбаксары, Шовакшэҥер, Шоупашкаръ, Шубашкар, Шупашкар, Шывашар, Չեբոքսարի, צבוקסרי, تشيبوكساري, چاباق‌سر, چیبوکساری, چیبوکسارے, ჩებოქსარი, チェボクサル, 切博克萨雷, 체복사리
Population
446,781
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Traunstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Traunstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Traunshtajn, Traunstein, Traunstoa, te lao en shi tai yin, teulaunsyutain, trawnshtayn, Траунштайн, Траунштајн, Թրաունշթայն, טראונשטיין, تراونشتاين, تروان‌اشتاین, 特勞恩施泰因, 트라운슈타인
Population
18,422
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 52' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49