Russia
MSK
India
IST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Cheboksary, Russia is 8:00 pm20:00 in Beldanga, India

Cheboksary to Beldanga call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Cheboksary which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Beldanga

5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Cheboksary, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Beldanga, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Cheboksary, Russia / 8:00 pm20:00 Beldanga, India

Cheboksary, Russia Beldanga, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Cheboksary Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Cheboksary Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
CSY, Ceboksarad, Ceboksarai, Ceboksari, Ceboksary, Ceboksarî, Chabaksar, Cheboksar, Cheboksar', Cheboksara, Cheboksari, Cheboksary, Cheboksar’, Chehbaksary, Choupachkar, Csebokszari, Csebokszári, Czeboksary, Shoupashkaru, Shovakshehҥer, Shubashkar, Shupashkar, Shyvashar, Supaskar, Tcheboksary, Tjeboksary, Tscheboksary, Tscheboxari, Tseboksaro, Tseboksary, Tsjeboksari, Tsjeboksary, Txeboksari, Txeboksary, Tšeboksary, Tšeboksarõ, chebogsali, cheboksari, chebokusaru, chybwksary, qie bo ke sa lei, tshybwksary, zbwqsry, Çeboksarı, Ĉeboksari, Čeboksarad, Čeboksarai, Čeboksari, Čeboksary, Şupaşkar, Чабаксар, Чебоксар, Чебоксара, Чебоксари, Чебоксары, Чэбаксары, Шовакшэҥер, Шоупашкаръ, Шубашкар, Шупашкар, Шывашар, Չեբոքսարի, צבוקסרי, تشيبوكساري, چاباق‌سر, چیبوکساری, چیبوکسارے, ჩებოქსარი, チェボクサル, 切博克萨雷, 체복사리
Population
446,781
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
56° 07' N Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Beldanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Beldanga Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Beldanga, Beldānga
Population
27,489
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 56' N Latitude / 88° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91