Russia
MSK
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Chegem, Russia is 4:30 am04:30 in Pontypridd, United Kingdom

Chegem to Pontypridd call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Chegem which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Pontypridd

6:30 am06:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Chegem, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Pontypridd, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:30 am06:30 Chegem, Russia / 4:30 am04:30 Pontypridd, United Kingdom

Chegem, Russia Pontypridd, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Chegem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Chegem Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chechem, Chegem, Tsjegem, Чегем
Population
18,429
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 33' N Latitude / 43° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Pontypridd Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Pontypridd Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Pontepridas, Pontiprit, Pontiprite, Pontuprid, Pontypridd, pang te pu li si, pontipeulideu, Понтиприт, Понтиприте, Понтъприд, 龐特普里斯, 폰티프리드
Population
30,420
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 36' N Latitude / 3° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44