Russia
MSK
Cabo Verde
CVST

Time Difference

MSK (Moscow Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Chekhov, Russia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Joao Teves, Cabo Verde

Chekhov to Joao Teves call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Chekhov which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Joao Teves

7:30 pm19:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Chekhov, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Joao Teves, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Chekhov, Russia / 3:30 pm15:30 Joao Teves, Cabo Verde

Chekhov, Russia Joao Teves, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Chekhov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Chekhov Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cechov, Cehov, Cehova, Cexov, Chehkhau, Chejov, Chekhov, Chéjov, Czechow, Lopasnya, Tchekhov, Tjechov, Tschechow, Tsehhov, Tsehov, Tsjekhov, Tsjekhov i Moskva oblast, Tšehhov, Tšehov, chehofu, chehopeu, chkhwf astan mskw, chykhwf, qi he fu, tshykhwf, Çexov, Ĉeĥov, Čechov, Čehov, Čehova, Чехов, Чэхаў, تشيخوف, چخوف، استان مسکو, چیخوف, チェーホフ, 契訶夫, 체호프
Population
75,643
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 08' N Latitude / 37° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Joao Teves Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
CVT - Cape Verde Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Joao Teves Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Joao Teves, João Teves
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 04' N Latitude / 23° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238