Russia
+07
India
IST

Time Difference

is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Chernogorsk, Russia is 11:30 am11:30 in Tajpur, India

Chernogorsk to Tajpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Chernogorsk which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Tajpur

1:00 pm13:00 (Chernogorsk, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Tajpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Chernogorsk, Russia / 11:30 am11:30 Tajpur, India

Chernogorsk, Russia Tajpur, India
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Chernogorsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
KRAT - Krasnoyarsk Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Krasnoyarsk Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Chernogorsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cernogorsk, Chernogorsk, Kharatas, Tsernogorsk, Tšernogorsk, cheleunogoleuseukeu, Ĉernogorsk, Харатас, Черногорск, 체르노고르스크
Population
71,582
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 49' N Latitude / 91° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Tajpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tajpur Facts

Country
India
Population
17,529
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 09' N Latitude / 78° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91