EET (Eastern European Time)
GMT +2
IDT/IST
Israel Daylight Time
GMT +3
IST automatically adjusted to IDT time zone, that is in use

Time Difference

EET (Eastern European Time) is 1 hours behind of Israel Daylight Time
3:30 am03:30 in Chernyakhovsk, Russia is 4:30 am04:30 in IDT

Chernyakhovsk to IST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Chernyakhovsk which corresponds to 8am-6pm in IST

3:30 am03:30 EET (Eastern European Time) (Chernyakhovsk, Russia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 Israel Daylight Time (IDT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Chernyakhovsk, Russia / 4:30 am04:30 IDT

Chernyakhovsk, Russia IDT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Chernyakhovsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Chernyakhovsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cerniachovskas, Cernjachovsk, Cernjahovsk, Cernjakhovsk, Chernikovsk, Chernjakhovsk, Chernyakhovsk, Chernyakhovskiy, Chernyakovsky, Czerniachowsk, Instenburg, Insterburg, Isrutis, Tschernjachowsk, Tsernjahovsk, Tšernjahovsk, Wystruc, Wystruć, cheleunyahobseukeu, Ĉernjaĥovsk, Černiachovskas, Černjachovsk, Černjahovsk, Černjakhovsk, Įsrutis, Инстенбург, Черняховск, 체르냐홉스크
Population
45,187
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 38' N Latitude / 21° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Israel Standard Time

Offset: IST is 2 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Israel

Principal Cities: The largest city in the IST timezone is Jerusalem from Israel with population about 801,000 people. Other major cities in the area are West Jerusalem, Haifa, Tel Aviv, Ashdod

Daylight Saving: This is a standard timezone, however during summer some places adjust time for one hour forward for daylight saving and observe Israel Daylight Time (IDT).

End: IST ended and clocks were set one hour forward on Friday, 26 March 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

Start: IST starts and clocks are set one hour back on Sunday, 31 October 2021, at 2:00 (2:00 am) local time.

IST Time Zone Geo Map
IST timezone map

IST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +02 - basic short
  • +0200 - basic
  • +02:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (02) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates two hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Bravo - Military abbreviation for IST
  • B - short form of 'Bravo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects IST time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Jerusalem
  • Asia/Tel_Aviv
  • Israel
IST Abbreviation: Several time zones share IST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • India Standard Time - UTC +5:30
  • Irish Standard Time - UTC +1
  • Israel Standard Time - UTC +2
Time zones with the GMT +2 offset:
  • CEST - Central European Summer Time
  • EET - Eastern European Time
  • MESZ - Mitteleuropäische Sommerzeit
  • B - Bravo Time Zone
  • CAT - Central Africa Time
  • IST - Israel Standard Time
  • SAST - South Africa Standard Time
  • WAST - West Africa Summer Time