GMT +9
AHDT
Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 18 hours ahead of Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
7:00 am07:00 in Chita, Russia is 1:00 pm13:00 in AHDT

Chita to AHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10pm-12pm in Chita which corresponds to 4am-6am in AHDT

7:00 am07:00 (Chita, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time (AHDT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Chita, Russia / 1:00 pm13:00 AHDT

Chita, Russia AHDT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Chita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chita Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chita, Chitá, HTA, Tchita, Tschita, Tsita, Tsjita, Tšita, chi ta, chita, Чита, チタ, 赤塔, 치타
Population
308,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7