GMT +9
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of CST (China Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Chita, Russia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Jiamusi, China

Chita to Jiamusi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Chita which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Jiamusi

11:30 pm23:30 (Chita, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Jiamusi, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Chita, Russia / 10:30 pm22:30 Jiamusi, China

Chita, Russia Jiamusi, China
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Chita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chita Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chita, Chitá, HTA, Tchita, Tschita, Tsita, Tsjita, Tšita, chi ta, chita, Чита, チタ, 赤塔, 치타
Population
308,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Jiamusi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jiamusi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'a-mu-ssu, Chia-mu-ssu, Chia-mu-ssu-shih, Chieh-mu-ssu, Ch’a-mu-ssu, Czjamusy, Dziamusi, Ga-muk-su, Giai Moc Tu, Giai Mộc Tư, Gjamusi, Gă-mŭk-sṳ̆, Hua-ch'uan-hsien, Hua-chuan, Hua-ch’uan-hsien, Hwachwan, JMU, Jiamusi, Jiamusi Shi, Ka-bok-su-chhi, Ka-bo̍k-su-chhī, Kiamusas, Kiamusze, Tia-mu-s', jamusseu si, jamusu, jamusu shi, jia mu si, jia mu si shi, jyamwsy, Ťia-mu-s’, Ђамуси, Цзямусы, جيامۇسى شەھىرى, جیاموسی, ジャムス, ジャムス市, 佳木斯, 佳木斯市, 자무쓰 시
Population
549,549
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 47' N Latitude / 130° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86