GMT +9
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

is 17 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
10:30 am10:30 in Chita, Russia is 5:30 pm17:30 in HAY

Chita to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30pm-11:30pm in Chita which corresponds to 4:30am-6:30am in HAY

10:30 am10:30 (Chita, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Chita, Russia / 5:30 pm17:30 HAY

Chita, Russia HAY
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Chita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chita Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chita, Chitá, HTA, Tchita, Tschita, Tsita, Tsjita, Tšita, chi ta, chita, Чита, チタ, 赤塔, 치타
Population
308,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7