Russia
+09
India
IST

Time Difference

is 3 hours and 30 minutes ahead of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Chita, Russia is 6:30 am06:30 in Dattapur, India

Chita to Dattapur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11:30am-6pm in Chita which corresponds to 8am-2:30pm in Dattapur

10:00 am10:00 (Chita, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Dattapur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Chita, Russia / 6:30 am06:30 Dattapur, India

Chita, Russia Dattapur, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 pm
1am 9:30 pm
2am 10:30 pm
3am 11:30 pm
4am 12:30 am
5am 1:30 am
6am 2:30 am
7am 3:30 am
8am 4:30 am
9am 5:30 am
10am 6:30 am
11am 7:30 am
12pm (noon) 8:30 am
1pm 9:30 am
2pm 10:30 am
3pm 11:30 am
4pm 12:30 pm
5pm 1:30 pm
6pm 2:30 pm
7pm 3:30 pm
8pm 4:30 pm
9pm 5:30 pm
10pm 6:30 pm
11pm 7:30 pm
0:00 20:30
1:00 21:30
2:00 22:30
3:00 23:30
4:00 0:30
5:00 1:30
6:00 2:30
7:00 3:30
8:00 4:30
9:00 5:30
10:00 6:30
11:00 7:30
12:00 8:30
13:00 9:30
14:00 10:30
15:00 11:30
16:00 12:30
17:00 13:30
18:00 14:30
19:00 15:30
20:00 16:30
21:00 17:30
22:00 18:30
23:00 19:30

Chita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chita Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chita, Chitá, HTA, Tchita, Tschita, Tsita, Tsjita, Tšita, chi ta, chita, Чита, チタ, 赤塔, 치타
Population
308,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Dattapur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Dattapur Facts

Country
India
Population
21,763
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 46' N Latitude / 78° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91