Russia
+09
Kenya
EAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Chita, Russia is 12:00 pm12:00 in Kiambu, Kenya

Chita to Kiambu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Chita which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Kiambu

6:00 pm18:00 (Chita, Russia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kiambu, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Chita, Russia / 12:00 pm12:00 Kiambu, Kenya

Chita, Russia Kiambu, Kenya
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Chita Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.

Chita Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Chita, Chitá, HTA, Tchita, Tschita, Tsita, Tsjita, Tšita, chi ta, chita, Чита, チタ, 赤塔, 치타
Population
308,500
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 01' N Latitude / 113° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7

Kiambu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kiambu Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
Kiambu, Kiambuu, Киамбу
Population
21,234
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 10' S Latitude / 36° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254